Faculty of Engineering -University of Ruhuna
Hapugala, Galle, Sri Lanka
Tel: +(94)0 91 2245765-8
Fax:+(94)0 91 2245762
Dean:+(94)0 91 2245761
Office:+(94)0 91 2245764
Telephone Directory
Name
Extension
Operator 0
Administration Complex
Name
Extension
Dean 1000
Deans Secretary 1 1001
Deans Secretary 2 1002
Finance Branch office 1003
Board Room 1004
Shroff Counter 1011
Admin office 1103
Assistant Registrar 1102
Assistant Bursar 1101
Security Office 1111
Director - EEC 1112
EEC - Office 1113
IESL Office 1114
Drivers Room 1115
Confidential Room 1116
Senior Assistant Librarian 1311
Library office 1312
Library Counter 1313
English Unit 1401
Maintenance Unit 1402
Stores 1403
Lecture Hall 1404
Medical Center 1405
Student Center 1406
Boys Hostel 1407
Girls Hostel 1408
Guest House 1409
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Head-Department of Civil Engineering 2000
Office - CEE 2001
Dr. A.M.N.Alagiyawanna 2121
Dr. H.H.J. Keerthisena 2123
Dr. H.P.Sooriarachchi 2132
Dr. G.H.M.J.Subashi 2133
Dr. K.S. Wanniarachchi 2221
Dr. N.H.Priyankara 2122
Dr. W.K.C.Neetha Dayanthi 2331
Dr. T.N.Wickramarachchi 2332
Dr. G.H.A.C. Silva 2321
Dr. T.M.Rengarasu 2231
Dr. B. M. L. A. Basnayake 2124
Dr. Champika Ellawala 2323
Dr. G.G. Tushara Chaminda 2322
Dr. H. P. V. Vithana 2224
Dr. W. M. K. R. T. W. Bandara 2232
Ms. S. N. Malkanthi 2233
Geotechnical Engineering (Mr. Wasantha) 2101
Building Material Lab (Mr. Wasantha) 2111
Structural Engineering Lab (Mr. Wimalarathne) 2201
Survey & Transpotation Engineering Lab (Ms. Nimals 2301
Environmental Engineering Lab (Ms. Nimalshanthi) 2311
Research Room (SAPREPS) 2102
Department of Electrical and Information Engineering
Head-Department of Electrical Engineering 3000
Office - EIE 3001
Dr. Chandana Perera 3222
Dr. Keerthi Gunawickrama 3032
Dr. N.D.Jayasundere 3031
Dr. Rajitha Udawalpola 3022
Dr. R.P.S.Chandrasena 3133
Dr.Cyril Kariyawasam 3021
Mr. Eranda Jayatunga 3132
Mr. D.S. De Silva 3131
Mrs. M. A. S. T. Ireshika 3123
Mr. P. S. Ranaweera 3034
Mr. H.W.H.L. Walpita 3033
Mr. K.M.S. Konara 3223
Mr. W.N.B.A.G. Priyankara 3134
Mr. T.D. Gamage 3233
EIE-TO-Second Floor-Ms. Manohari 3210
Server Room 3211
EIE-TO-First Floor-Mr. Jagath 3110
EIE-TO-Ground Floor-Mr. Rathnapala 3010
Department of Interdisciplinary Studies
Head-Department of Interdisciplinary Studies 4000
Office - IS 4001
Mr. W.T.G.Samantha 4203
Dr. Ruwan Appuhamy 4201
Ms. N.M.Wagarachchi 4206
Ms. M.H.M.R.S. Dilhani 4212
Dr. D.M.K.N.Seneviratna 4202
Ms. R.L. Perera 4211
Dept. Workshop Room 4207
Audio Visual Centre 4216
Seminar Room 4215
Computer Centre 4301
Department of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering
Head-Department of Mechanical Engineering 5000
Office - MME 5001
Dr. B.Sumith 5221
Dr. R.M.Anura Pushpakumara 5331
Dr. H.C.Ambawatte 5231
Dr. (Mrs) G.I.P.Perera 5121
Dr. N.K.Hettiarachchi 5131
Dr. H.C.P.Karunasena 5234
Dr. P. G. C. R. Gallage 5321
Dr. L.K.T.Srimal 5134
Mrs. T.K.K.S. Pathmasiri 5122
Mr. J.G.V.Priyanka 5333
Mr. K.A.D. Dharshana 5323
Dr. K.M.M. Dissanayake 5123
Mr. M.T. Tenis Ranjan 5124
Mr. S.D. Gunawardena 5133
Dr. Buddhika Annasiwaththa 5332
Dr. U.I.K. Galappaththi 5233
Mr. K.C. Wickramasinghe 5223
Dr. K.J.C.Kumara 5132
Mr. A.H Thalakotunage 5224
Mr. S.Sriyantha 5132
Mr. G.L. Damayantha 5101
Temporary Staff 5133
Mr. T.A.Gunawardana 5301
Instructors Room 5332